Accident Summary Nr: 135051.015 - Employee fractures leg in forklift accident

Accident Summary Nr: 135051.015 -- Report ID: 0636900 -- Event Date: 03/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1525781.01504/09/2021424490Core Mark International, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on March 10, 2021, an employee was stacking totes. The employee decided to move the pallet and got into a Crown forklift. The employee crashed the forklift into a pallet jack and sustained a fractured left leg. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Forklift, Fracture, Leg, Pallet, Pallet Jack, Stack, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1525781.015 35 M Hospitalized injury