Accident Summary Nr: 135051.015 - Employee fractures leg in forklift accident
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1525781.015 | 04/09/2021 | 424490 | Core Mark International, Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:15 p.m. on March 10, 2021, an employee was stacking totes. The employee decided to move the pallet and got into a Crown forklift. The employee crashed the forklift into a pallet jack and sustained a fractured left leg. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1525781.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury |