Accident Summary Nr: 134980.015 - Employee fractures arm during forklift accident
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1517368.015 | 03/02/2021 | 488510 | Estes Express Line |
Abstract: At 11:55 p.m. on February 22, 2021, a forklift driver slid into a metal rack, fracturing his arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1517368.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |