Accident Summary Nr: 134971.015 - Employee is killed in ATV collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523360.015 | 04/02/2021 | 111339 | Wa317963388 - Afc Operating 1 Llc |
Abstract: At 1:35 p.m. on April 1, 2021, an employee was operating a Honda Quad ATV traveling eastbound on a dirt road when he attempted to turn right onto the shoulder of a southbound state route and lost control, crossed the center line and struck the driver's side of a livestock trailer being hauled by a northbound 2003 Dodge pickup. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1523360.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |