Accident Summary Nr: 134920.015 - Employee is electrocuted working on step-down transformer an
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1525989.015 | 04/19/2021 | 238210 | Roz-A-Lite Electrical Contracting Inc |
Abstract: At 10:10 a.m. on April 19, 2021, an employee was setting a conduit to a step-down transformer. The employee contacted a live, electrical part in the transformer and killed by electrocution.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 26 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1525989.015 | 41 | M | Fatality | Electricians | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: |