Accident Summary Nr: 134915.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134915.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1490899.01505/13/2020237310Nyc Dot

Abstract: An employee's last day of work was March 16, 2020. The employee contracted COVID-19 and died due to complications on March 26, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1490899.015 71 F Fatality Administrative support occupations, n.e.c.