Accident Summary Nr: 134893.015 - Employee is killed when car is struck by train
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1525895.015 | 04/15/2021 | 326140 | Dart Container Corporation Of Pennsylvania |
Abstract: At 3:17 p.m. on April 14, 2021, an employee was arriving for her shift and driving to a parking location when her car was struck by an oncoming train. The employee was pronounced dead at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1525895.015 | 38 | F | Fatality | Production inspectors, checkers and examiners |