Accident Summary Nr: 134889.015 - Employee falls from ladder, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1520644.015 | 03/15/2021 | 238220 | Wa317963152 - Quality Heating Electrical & Air Conditioning |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 2, 2021, an employee lost balance and fell approximately eight feet from ladder. The employee was taken to the hospital for treatment of injuries and died ten days later.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1520644.015 | 1 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |