Accident Summary Nr: 134888.015 - Employee falls from roof and dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134888.015 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 03/02/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1518589.01503/02/2021238160Wa317963038 - Weatherguard Inc

Abstract: At 10:58 a.m. on March 2, 2021, an employee fell seventeen feet from a roof while throwing material. The employee later died of the injuries received.

Keywords: Fall, Fall Protection, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1518589.015 23 M Fatality Occupation not reported