Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident Summary Nr: 134887.015 - Employee Is Killed While Working With Concentrated Thc

Accident Summary Nr: 134887.015 -- Report ID: 1055330 -- Event Date: 02/10/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1515117.01502/16/2021111419Wa317962763 - Agro Mechanix Llc

Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on February 10, 2021, Employee #1 was working with concentrated THC when coworkers found him unresponsive. Local emergency responders transported him to the hospital, where he died.

Keywords: agriculture, chemical exposure, inhalation, respirator, unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1515117.015 39 M Fatality Occupation not reported