Accident Summary Nr: 134887.015 - Employee Is Killed While Working With Concentrated Thc
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1515117.015 | 02/16/2021 | 111419 | Wa317962763 - Agro Mechanix Llc |
Abstract: At 7:45 a.m. on February 10, 2021, Employee #1 was working with concentrated THC when coworkers found him unresponsive. Local emergency responders transported him to the hospital, where he died.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1515117.015 | 39 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |