Accident Summary Nr: 134886.015 - Fifteen employees are shot, eight died and seven hospitalize
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1525820.015 | 04/16/2021 | 4215 | 492110 | 111819 - Fedex Ground |
Abstract: On April 15, 2021, fifteen employees were shot with a rifle. Eight employees died and seven were hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1525820.015 | 74 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
2 | 1525820.015 | 19 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
3 | 1525820.015 | 68 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
4 | 1525820.015 | 48 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
5 | 1525820.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
6 | 1525820.015 | 66 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
7 | 1525820.015 | 19 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported | |
8 | 1525820.015 | 32 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |