Accident Summary Nr: 134876.015 - Employee suffers heat-related illness
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1502419.015 | 11/12/2020 | 621493 | Providence Facey Medical Foundation |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on November 5, 2020, an employee was attending to patients inside a temporary plastic tent. The employee suffered a heat-related illness due to the high temperature inside the tent. The employee was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1502419.015 | 36 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants |