Accident Summary Nr: 134857.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1484021.015 | 07/20/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Harlem Hospital |
Abstract: An employee of a hospital system was out of work sick for approximately two weeks. The employee died due to complications related to COVID-19 infection at 9:00 a.m. on April 7, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1484021.015 | 60 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |