Accident Summary Nr: 134857.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134857.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/07/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1484021.01507/20/2020622110Nychh Harlem Hospital

Abstract: An employee of a hospital system was out of work sick for approximately two weeks. The employee died due to complications related to COVID-19 infection at 9:00 a.m. on April 7, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1484021.015 60 M Fatality Laborers, except construction