Accident Summary Nr: 134849.015 - Employee dies of cardiovascular event
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1525045.015 | 04/14/2021 | 3621 | 335312 | 111810 - Cummins Cmep |
Abstract: At 12:00 noon on April 11, 2021, an employee collapsed in the restroom. The employee was found by a coworker who asked another coworker for help. The coworkers performed CPR and an AED was used. Emergency services arrived and pronounced the employee dead.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1525045.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |