Accident Summary Nr: 134849.015 - Employee dies of cardiovascular event

Accident Summary Nr: 134849.015 -- Report ID: 0551800 -- Event Date: 04/11/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1525045.01504/14/20213621335312111810 - Cummins Cmep

Abstract: At 12:00 noon on April 11, 2021, an employee collapsed in the restroom. The employee was found by a coworker who asked another coworker for help. The coworkers performed CPR and an AED was used. Emergency services arrived and pronounced the employee dead.

Keywords: CPR, Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1525045.015 57 M Fatality Occupation not reported