Accident Summary Nr: 134832.015 - Employee falls from mobile scaffold and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1525468.015 | 04/15/2021 | 236115 | Carmel Development Company |
Abstract: At 2:08 p.m. on April 15, 2021, an employee worked from a mobile scaffold. At some point, the employee fell five feet from the scaffold and was killed due to head trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1525468.015 | 61 | M | Fatality | Construction Laborer |