Accident Summary Nr: 134828.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 134828.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 12/02/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1510298.01501/15/2021488510Komyo America Co., Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working as a freight, stock, and material handler for a firm that engaged in freight forwarding and import/export services. He contracted COVID-19. He was hospitalized on December 2, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1510298.015 69 M Hospitalized injury Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c.