Accident Summary Nr: 134828.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1510298.015 | 01/15/2021 | 488510 | Komyo America Co., Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working as a freight, stock, and material handler for a firm that engaged in freight forwarding and import/export services. He contracted COVID-19. He was hospitalized on December 2, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1510298.015 | 69 | M | Hospitalized injury | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |