Accident Summary Nr: 134826.015 - Employee sustains contusion when struck by truck door
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504970.015 | 12/03/2020 | 488999 | Foremost Foods Corporation |
Abstract: At 11:38 a.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee was standing on the loading dock. A truck door struck the employee, who fell and suffered a contusion. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504970.015 | 40 | M | Hospitalized injury |