Accident Summary Nr: 134826.015 - Employee sustains contusion when struck by truck door

Accident Summary Nr: 134826.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 10/13/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1504970.01512/03/2020488999Foremost Foods Corporation

Abstract: At 11:38 a.m. on October 13, 2020, an employee was standing on the loading dock. A truck door struck the employee, who fell and suffered a contusion. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Contusion, Door, Fall, Fall On Same Level, Loading Dock, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1504970.015 40 M Hospitalized injury