Accident: 134815.015 - Employee Is Run Over By Vehicle And Is Killed
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1525345.015 | 04/15/2021 | Aacg, Inc. |
At 10:00 a.m. on April 15, 2021, an employee worked under a vehicle to attempt r epair of gear linkage. During the repair, the employee shifted the vehicle into reverse while still under the vehicle. The vehicle rolled and caused a crush inj ury to the employee's head and killed the employee.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 | X |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1525345.015 | 49 | M | Fatality | Equipment Operator: Heavy | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Backfilling and compacting FatCause: |