Accident Summary Nr: 134813.015 - Employee experiences breathing problems and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1525271.015 | 04/15/2021 | 1742 | 238310 | 111816 - All Seasons Insulation Co |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on April 13, 2021, an employee was sweeping and then stated to a coworker that he could not breathe. The employee went outside and then yelled to the coworker. The coworker saw the employee looking unwell and called for emergency medical assistance. The employee was killed by cardio-vascular and breathing failures due to unknown reasons.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1525271.015 | 59 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |