Accident Summary Nr: 134807.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1504968.015 | 12/04/2020 | 484110 | Rush Truck Centers Of California, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was working for a firm that sold new and used trucks and semi-trucks. On October 16, 2020, he tested positive for COVID-19. On October 20, 2020, he was hospitalized. On November 7, 2020, his employer was notified that he had died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1504968.015 | 74 | M | Fatality |