Accident Summary Nr: 134776.015 - Employee is killed when pinned by rolling ATV

Accident Summary Nr: 134776.015 -- Report ID: 0453710 -- Event Date: 07/29/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1518538.01502/18/20210782561730148570 - Everardo Basoria-Grimaldo

Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee was operating an ATV for farm ground maintenance when it rolled over, pinning the employee beneath. The approximate elapsed time to extraction was 45 minutes, but died at the scene.

Keywords: ATV, Agriculture, Caught Between, Pinned, Roll-Over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1518538.015 43 M Fatality Occupation not reported