Accident Summary Nr: 134776.015 - Employee is killed when pinned by rolling ATV
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1518538.015 | 02/18/2021 | 0782 | 561730 | 148570 - Everardo Basoria-Grimaldo |
Abstract: At approximately 12:00 a.m. on July 29, 2020, an employee was operating an ATV for farm ground maintenance when it rolled over, pinning the employee beneath. The approximate elapsed time to extraction was 45 minutes, but died at the scene.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1518538.015 | 43 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |