Accident Summary Nr: 134763.015 - Employee is killed when struck by SUV
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524971.015 | 04/09/2021 | 721199 | Boca West Country Club, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 8, 2021, an employee was operating a golf cart when he turned into the oncoming path of a SUV. The employee was ejected from the golf cart in the collision and died as a result of his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524971.015 | 67 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |