Accident Summary Nr: 134763.015 - Employee is killed when struck by SUV

Accident Summary Nr: 134763.015 -- Report ID: 0418800 -- Event Date: 04/08/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1524971.01504/09/2021721199Boca West Country Club, Inc.

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 8, 2021, an employee was operating a golf cart when he turned into the oncoming path of a SUV. The employee was ejected from the golf cart in the collision and died as a result of his injuries.

Keywords: Blunt force trauma, Collision, Ejected, Golf Cart, Motor Vehicle, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1524971.015 67 M Fatality Laborers, except construction