Accident Summary Nr: 134755.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 134755.015 -- Report ID: 0950671 -- Event Date: 02/28/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1521893.01503/12/2021332996Schultz Industrial Services, Inc.

Abstract: An employee was working in the office of a pipe manufacturer when he contracted COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment of his infection at 3:16 p.m. on February 28, 2021.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1521893.015 55 M Hospitalized injury Management related occupations, n.e.c.