Accident Summary Nr: 134745.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134745.015 -- Report ID: 1055340 -- Event Date: 12/10/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1523818.01512/29/2020721310Wa317962238 - Life Works

Abstract: An employee was working at a care facility when she was diagnosed with COVID-19 on December 10, 2020. The employee's symptoms worsened and she was hospitalized on December 15, 2020. The employee died due to COVID-19 complications on December 22, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1523818.015 45 F Fatality Occupation not reported