Accident Summary Nr: 134745.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523818.015 | 12/29/2020 | 721310 | Wa317962238 - Life Works |
Abstract: An employee was working at a care facility when she was diagnosed with COVID-19 on December 10, 2020. The employee's symptoms worsened and she was hospitalized on December 15, 2020. The employee died due to COVID-19 complications on December 22, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1523818.015 | 45 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |