Accident Summary Nr: 134712.015 - Employee is missing, is later found dead of natural causes

Accident Summary Nr: 134712.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 02/06/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1524630.01504/09/2021581272221163672 - Mgm Ellison Development Llc

Abstract: On February 6, 2021, an employee went missing during his shift. The next morning, the employee was found dead inside a locked bathroom at work.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc Disease, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Heart Attack, Loss of consciousness, Lost consciousness, Natural Causes, Respiratory, Respiratory Tract, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1524630.015 55 M Fatality Occupation not reported