Accident Summary Nr: 134710.015 - Three employees with COVID-19 infections are hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 134710.015 -- Report ID: 1032100 -- Event Date: 10/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1500593.01511/02/2020622110Alaska Native Tribal Health Consortium

Abstract: Three employees were working in a hospital when they were exposed to patients and coworkers infected with COVID-19. The employees contracted COVID-19 and subsequently required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1500593.015 39 F Hospitalized injury Registered nurses
2 1500593.015 39 F Hospitalized injury Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants