Accident Summary Nr: 134701.015 - Employee incurs multiple injuries when caught in rollers
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524542.015 | 04/12/2021 | 326121 | Pepro Enterprises Inc Dba Gemini Plastics |
Abstract: At 8:13 p.m. on November 14, 2020, Employee #1 was feeding a plastic sheet into the Grain Chill Rollers without locking the equipment out. Employee #1 sustained crushed bones in his right fingers, hand, wrist, and forearm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524542.015 | 36 | M | Hospitalized injury |