Accident Summary Nr: 134683.015 - Employee is shot in the back and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1500675.015 | 11/02/2020 | 7381 | 561612 | 111493 - United American Services Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 11:51 a.m. on November 2, 2020, an employee was working security when shot in the back by unknown weapon. The employee was taken to the hospital and died at the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1500675.015 | 37 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |