Accident Summary Nr: 134679.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506143.015 | 10/07/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Bellevue Hospital |
Abstract: On March 10, 2020, an employee who was conducting office work looked pale and went home. At 9:00 a.m. on March 26, 2020, the employee died from COVID-19 infection.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506143.015 | 53 | M | Fatality |