Accident Summary Nr: 134679.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134679.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/25/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1506143.01510/07/2020622110Nychh Bellevue Hospital

Abstract: On March 10, 2020, an employee who was conducting office work looked pale and went home. At 9:00 a.m. on March 26, 2020, the employee died from COVID-19 infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1506143.015 53 M Fatality