Accident Summary Nr: 134677.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134677.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 03/26/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1506140.01510/07/2020622110Nychh Central Office

Abstract: An employee began to feel ill on March 6, 2020, and was hospitalized and subsequently died due to COVID-19 at 9:00 a.m. on March 26, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1506140.015 80 F Fatality