Accident Summary Nr: 134677.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506140.015 | 10/07/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Central Office |
Abstract: An employee began to feel ill on March 6, 2020, and was hospitalized and subsequently died due to COVID-19 at 9:00 a.m. on March 26, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506140.015 | 80 | F | Fatality |