Accident Summary Nr: 134675.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506132.015 | 10/07/2020 | 622110 | Nychh Central Office |
Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on March 10, 2020, an employee reported for office work and never reported any symptoms. The employee's last day of work was March 12, 2020, but the employee died from COVID-19.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506132.015 | 72 | M | Fatality |