Accident Summary Nr: 134653.015 - Employee dies of heart attack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1524186.015 | 04/07/2021 | 423450 | Axis Care Health Logistic Inc |
Abstract: At 8:30 a.m. on April 6, 2021, Employee # 1 was in his car waiting for a coworker to install equipment so that they could discuss the equipment. Employee # 1 suffered a massive heart attack. He died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1524186.015 | 55 | M | Fatality | Sales representatives, mining, mfg., & wholesale |