Accident Summary Nr: 134605.015 - Employee falls, is found unresponsive, later dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516489.015 | 02/25/2021 | 452111 | 102550 - Target Corporation |
Abstract: On February 16, 2021, an employee was stocking shelves in the warehouse when he was found unresponsive on the floor. A ladder was in the aisleway near the employee, but coworkers did not know if he had been on the ladder before he was found. The employee was hospitalized and died on February 25, 2021.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1516489.015 | 62 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |