Accident Summary Nr: 134599.015 - Employee injures head in fall from tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1506688.015 | 11/16/2020 | 561730 | Cumberland Valley Tree Service - Landscaping |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 10, 2020, an employee was tied to a tree that they were climbing. The root structure gave way and the employee fell to the ground. The employee was unconscious and sustained an unspecified head injury that required hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1506688.015 | 19 | M | Hospitalized injury |