Accident Summary Nr: 134583.015 - Employee fractures leg when falls off pallet jack
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1523653.015 | 03/17/2021 | 441310 | Autosales, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:13 p.m. on March 9, 2021, an employee was riding a pallet jack. The employee could not stop and hit a wall and fell off the pallet jack. The employee was hospitalized to treat a fractured left leg.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1523653.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury | Aerial Lift Operator |