Accident Summary Nr: 134571.015 - Employee fractures hip when slips and falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1505163.015 | 11/30/2020 | 611110 | Palo Alto Unified School District |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 18, 2020, Employee #1 was walking down a hallway in a school building. While he was walking, he suddenly slipped and fell. Employee #1 broke his hip and was hospitalized. The floor was not obstructed, wet, or damaged.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1505163.015 | 56 | M | Hospitalized injury | Education teachers |