Accident Summary Nr: 134570.015 - Employee is killed after being run over by semi truck
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1521535.015 | 03/11/2021 | 561730 | Desert Care Landscape Resources, Llc |
Abstract: At 10:05 a.m. on March 11, 2021, an employee who was also a coowner was on his hands and knees inspecting an irrigation system located near a warehouse. A coworker was backing a semi-truck trailer up to one of the warehouse bay doors when the truck's right back tires jumped a raised curve and ran over the employee, killing him.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1521535.015 | 58 | F | Fatality |