Accident: 134570.015 - Employee Is Killed After Being Run Over By Semi Truck
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1521535.015 | 03/11/2021 | Desert Care Landscape Resources, Llc |
At 10:05 a.m. on March 11, 2021, an employee who was also a coowner was on his h ands and knees inspecting an irrigation system located near a warehouse. A cowor ker was backing a semi-truck trailer up to one of the warehouse bay doors when t he truck's right back tires jumped a raised curve and ran over the employee, kil ling him.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1521535.015 | 58 | F | Fatality |