Accident Summary Nr: 134508.015 - Employee is killed after triping, falling, and striking head
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1508813.015 | 11/19/2020 | 238910 | Wa317961847 - Hyatt Dennis Michael |
Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on November 19, 2020, an employee was lowering part of a tree removed from a standing tree. While walking, the employee tripped and fell, striking his head on a rock. The employee was killed by an unspecified injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1508813.015 | 28 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |