Accident Summary Nr: 134508.015 - Employee is killed after triping, falling, and striking head

Accident Summary Nr: 134508.015 -- Report ID: 1055310 -- Event Date: 11/19/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1508813.01511/19/2020238910Wa317961847 - Hyatt Dennis Michael

Abstract: At 10:20 a.m. on November 19, 2020, an employee was lowering part of a tree removed from a standing tree. While walking, the employee tripped and fell, striking his head on a rock. The employee was killed by an unspecified injury.

Keywords: Cutting, Fall, Head, Rock, Tree, Tree Felling, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1508813.015 28 M Fatality Occupation not reported