Accident Summary Nr: 134506.015 - Employee falls while descending fixed ladder and fractures f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1522699.015 | 03/31/2021 | 221112 | Engie North America Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:50 a.m. on March 25, 2021, an employee was descending a fixed ladder when he lost balance and fell to the ground. The fall resulted in dislocated and fractured metatarsals. The employee was hospitalized due to the severity of the injuries.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522699.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |