Accident Summary Nr: 134485.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134485.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1522932.01505/28/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: At 9:00 a.m. on April 1, 2020, an employee contracted Sars-CoV-2 (coronavirus, or COVID-19) and died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1522932.015 57 M Fatality