Accident Summary Nr: 134483.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134483.015 -- Report ID: 0253650 -- Event Date: 04/01/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1522922.01505/28/2020485111Mta Nyct/Mta Bus

Abstract: In September 2020, an employee contracted Sars-CoV-2 (coronavirus, or COVID-19) and later died.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1522922.015 59 M Fatality