Accident Summary Nr: 134433.015 - Employee Is Killed After Being Struck By Heavy Equipment
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1522513.015 | 03/31/2021 | 324121 | Lee Hy Paving Corporation |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on March 31, 2021, an employee was walking up the side of the road in a work zone when he was struck by heavy equipment and killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522513.015 | 58 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |