Accident: 134412.015 - Employee Is Killed After Being Struck By Volvo Loader
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1522338.015 | 03/29/2021 | M & T Hardwoods, Ltd |
At 10:30 a.m. on March 29, 2021, an employee was talking on a cell phone walking on roadway when he was struck by a Volvo 2200 loader and killed.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522338.015 | 56 | M | Fatality |