Accident Summary Nr: 134403.015 - Employee is run over by vehicle and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522306.015 | 03/16/2021 | 238990 | 102635 - Jc Fence Llc |
Abstract: At 12:00 a.m. on March 15, 2021, an employee went under the trailer attached to a truck to inspect the trailer for damage. While under the truck, a coworker enters the truck, starts the vehicle and begins to drive away. The trailer rolls over the employee who is killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1522306.015 | 22 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |