Accident Summary Nr: 134401.015 - Employee Is Killed After Being Struck By Felled Tree
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1522007.015 | 03/24/2021 | 0783 | 561730 | 148755 - Billy Holt |
Abstract: On January 14, 2021, an employee was struck by a tree being felled and was kille d.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1522007.015 | 54 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |