Accident Summary Nr: 134399.015 - Employee fractures leg in slip on walkway

Accident Summary Nr: 134399.015 -- Report ID: 0950623 -- Event Date: 10/20/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1502675.01510/23/2020321113Green Diamond Resource Company

Abstract: At 9:42 a.m. on October 20, 2020, an employee was walking on the pier. The employee's leg slipped between the pier and a walkway, resulting in a fractured leg. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Fall On Same Level, Fracture, Leg, Pier, Slip

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1502675.015 28 M Hospitalized injury Millwrights