Accident Summary Nr: 134367.015 - Employee is killed in single car crash
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1522130.015 | 03/26/2021 | 922120 | Il State Police - District 10 |
Abstract: At 10:45 a.m. on March 25, 2021, Employee #1 was driving westbound on Route 10. His squad car left the road, hit a light pole, and then hit a tree. The employee died of blood loss from the blunt force trauma.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1522130.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Law Enforcement: Police |