Accident Summary Nr: 134362.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1517267.015 | 02/16/2021 | 623312 | Wa317962749 - Nds Adult Family Home Inc |
Abstract: An employee was working as a certified nurses assistant worked at an adult family home when she contracted COVID-19 on December 3, 2020. The employee was admitted to a local medical center and died due to COVID-19 on December 28, 2020.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1517267.015 | 67 | F | Fatality | Occupation not reported |