Accident Summary Nr: 134362.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection dies

Accident Summary Nr: 134362.015 -- Report ID: 1055320 -- Event Date: 12/28/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1517267.01502/16/2021623312Wa317962749 - Nds Adult Family Home Inc

Abstract: An employee was working as a certified nurses assistant worked at an adult family home when she contracted COVID-19 on December 3, 2020. The employee was admitted to a local medical center and died due to COVID-19 on December 28, 2020.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1517267.015 67 F Fatality Occupation not reported