Accident Summary Nr: 134361.015 - Employee is killed when truck overturns

Accident Summary Nr: 134361.015 -- Report ID: 1054116 -- Event Date: 01/18/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1522028.01501/21/20214212484220317728275 - Thomas H Ireland Inc

Abstract: At 11:00 a.m. on January 18, 2021, Employee #1 was driving a loaded logging when it went off the road and rolled over. The employee was crushed in the rollover and died. There were no witnesses to the accident.

Keywords: Crushed, Logging, Overturn, Roll-Over, Traffic Accident, Truck Driver

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1522028.015 45 M Fatality Truck drivers, heavy