Accident Summary Nr: 134346.015 - Employee is killed due to contact with power line

Accident Summary Nr: 134346.015 -- Report ID: 0454712 -- Event Date: 03/27/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1521923.01503/28/2021561730Josh Singletary

Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on March 27, 2021, Employee #1 was trimming tree limbs from a boom lift. While performing his duties, the employee came in contact with an energized power line and was electrocuted.

Keywords: Boom Truck, Electrocuted, Power Lines, Tree Trimming

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1521923.015 36 M Fatality