Accident Summary Nr: 134344.015 - Employee falls from roof suffering fractured ankle
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1516420.015 | 02/24/2021 | 238160 | Bayside Roofing Professionals, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on February 20, 2021, Employee #1 was working for a roofing contractor. Employee was climbing onto a roof when he slipped and fell to the ground below. Employee #1 suffered an ankle fracture and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1516420.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |